KCS MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 01019844

Registered office address
8 Princes Parade, Liverpool, Merseyside, L3 1QH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 June 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 1971

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 21 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
KCS MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS PLC 03 Dec 2003 - 12 Apr 2005
KCS MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED 16 Nov 1988 - 03 Dec 2003
KNIGHT CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED 04 Aug 1971 - 16 Nov 1988