Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLSA (UK)

Company number 01008262

Registered office address
12th Floor Moor House, 120 London Wall, London, EC2Y 5ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
19 April 1971

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2022
due by 15 February 2022

Last statement dated 1 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CREDIT LYONNAIS SECURITIES 11 Feb 1991 - 27 Oct 2005
LAING & CRUICKSHANK 01 Jul 1989 - 11 Feb 1991
CL-ALEXANDERS LAING & CRUICKSHANK 01 Dec 1987 - 01 Jul 1989
ALEXANDERS LAING & CRUICKSHANK 05 Aug 1986 - 01 Dec 1987
LAING & CRUICKSHANK 19 Apr 1971 - 05 Aug 1986