EGMONT BOOK PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company number 01002860

Registered office address
2 Minster Court, London, England, EC3R 7BB
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 February 2022
due by 12 March 2022

Last statement dated 26 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
REED BOOK PUBLISHING LIMITED 09 Apr 1990 - 27 May 1998
OCTOPUS PUBLISHING GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Dec 1979 - 09 Apr 1990
OCTOPUS BOOKS LIMITED 19 Feb 1971 - 31 Dec 1979