ECLIPSE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01001357

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 February 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1971

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
ECLIPSE PUBLICATIONS LIMITED 01 Feb 1971 - 19 Nov 1990