MITIE CLEANING (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED

Company number 01000450

Registered office address
8 Monarch Court, The Brooms, Emersons Green, Bristol, BS16 7FH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 March 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 1971

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 81210 - General cleaning of buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
GORDON KNIGHT SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 26 Mar 1991
KNIGHT AND COMPANY (CLEANING SPECIALISTS) LIMITED 21 Jan 1971 - 31 Dec 1977