REED TRAVEL GROUP (FRANCE) LIMITED

Company number 00997836

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 February 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 1970

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
ABC FRANCE LIMITED 28 Jul 1986 - 15 Jul 1996
L'ABC (FRANCE) LIMITED 12 Apr 1985 - 28 Jul 1986
IPC EXHIBITIONS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 12 Apr 1985
ILIFFE PROMOTIONS LIMITED 22 Dec 1970 - 31 Dec 1980