SHAKESPEARE GLOBE TRADING LIMITED

Company number 00997433

Registered office address
21 New Globe Walk, London, SE1 9DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2021
due by 14 December 2021

Last statement dated 30 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERNATIONAL SHAKESPEARE GLOBE CENTRE LIMITED(THE) 11 Jul 1983 - 15 Mar 2005
BANKSIDE GLOBE LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 11 Jul 1983
BANKSIDE GLOBE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 17 Dec 1970 - 31 Dec 1979