Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VALTRIS SPECIALTY CHEMICALS LIMITED

Company number 00995767

Registered office address
Lankro Way Lankro Way, Eccles, Manchester, England, M30 0LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 September 2022
due by 11 October 2022

Last statement dated 27 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AKCROS CHEMICALS LIMITED 30 Oct 1998 - 20 Apr 2016
PURE CHEMICALS LIMITED 01 Dec 1970 - 30 Oct 1998