PILLING MOTOR GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00993353

Registered office address
3 West Street, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, LU7 1DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 November 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • 45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
PILLING (SALES) LIMITED 03 Nov 1970 - 03 Jan 1995