Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CITY AND GUILDS ART SCHOOL PROPERTY TRUST

Company number 00992490

Registered office address
Fishmongers' Hall, London Bridge, London, EC4R 9EL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
22 October 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2023
due by 22 March 2023

Last statement dated 8 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
CITY AND GUILDS OF LONDON ART SCHOOL LIMITED 22 Oct 1970 - 08 May 2012