Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TOKIO MARINE KILN INSURANCE LIMITED

Company number 00989421

Registered office address
20 Fenchurch Street, London, EC3M 3BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 September 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2022
due by 27 June 2022

Last statement dated 13 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
TOKIO MARINE EUROPE INSURANCE LIMITED 17 Jun 2002 - 10 Nov 2014
TOKIO MARINE & FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY(U.K.)LIMITED(THE) 15 Sep 1970 - 17 Jun 2002