FIRST OIL SNS LIMITED

Company number 00986309

Registered office address
21 Regatta House, 32 Twickenham Road, Teddington, Middlesex, TW11 8AZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 June 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 1970

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 14 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CALEDONIA SNS LIMITED 07 Nov 2003 - 11 Nov 2004
CONSORT NORTH SEA LIMITED 06 Feb 2002 - 07 Nov 2003
ENTERPRISE OIL NORTH SEA LIMITED 10 Sep 2001 - 06 Feb 2002
PETROBRAS NORTH SEA LIMITED 30 Jun 1998 - 10 Sep 2001
SANTOS EUROPE LIMITED 16 Apr 1992 - 30 Jun 1998
PEKO EXPLORATION (UK) LIMITED 17 Jul 1990 - 16 Apr 1992
IU OIL & GAS LIMITED 06 Aug 1970 - 17 Jul 1990