Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACR

Company number 00985677

Registered office address
One Bank Street, Canary Wharf, London, England, E14 4SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
29 July 1970

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2022
due by 14 June 2022

Last statement dated 31 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALEXANDERS CONTRACT RENTALS LIMITED 29 Jul 1970 - 15 Oct 1999