WATSON GRAY LIMITED

Company number 00984954

Registered office address
Suite 1 Park House Earls Colne Business Park, Earls Colne, Colchester, Essex, England, CO6 2NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 September 2021
due by 26 September 2021

Last statement dated 12 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INSPECTORATE WATSON GRAY LIMITED 20 Oct 1987 - 22 Nov 1996
WATSON GRAY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 20 Jun 1985 - 20 Oct 1987
G.WATSON GRAY(ANALYSTS)LIMITED 17 Jul 1970 - 20 Jun 1985