Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MERCER LIMITED

Company number 00984275

Registered office address
1 Tower Place West, Tower Place, London, EC3R 5BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 July 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2023
due by 15 March 2023

Last statement dated 1 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MERCER HUMAN RESOURCE CONSULTING LIMITED 05 Apr 2002 - 12 Sep 2007
WILLIAM M. MERCER LIMITED 01 Mar 1993 - 05 Apr 2002
WILLIAM M. MERCER FRASER LIMITED 12 Feb 1993 - 01 Mar 1993
WILLIAM M. MERCER FRASER LIMITED 01 May 1986 - 12 Feb 1993
WILLIAM M. MERCER - MPA (U.K.) LIMITED 01 Nov 1984 - 01 May 1986
WILLIAM M.MERCER - BOWRING LIMITED 01 Jan 1984 - 01 Nov 1984
WILLIAM M. MERCER LIMITED 16 Feb 1983 - 01 Jan 1984
WILLIAM M. MERCER BENEFITS LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 16 Feb 1983
WILLIAM M MERCER-BOWRING LIMITED 10 Jul 1970 - 31 Dec 1976