Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RIO TINTO PENSION FUND TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 00982701

Registered office address
6 St James's Square, London, SW1Y 4AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 September 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last statement dated 16 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
R.T.Z. PENSION FUND TRUSTEES LIMITED 22 Jun 1970 - 12 Jun 1997