BRITISH MOTORCYCLISTS FEDERATION (ENTERPRISES)LIMITED(THE)

Company number 00982171

Registered office address
Finance Manager, 3 Oswin Road, Leicester, LE3 1HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 June 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2022
due by 28 February 2022

Last statement dated 14 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH MOTORCYCLISTS FEDERATION LIMITED (THE) 16 Jun 1970 - 12 Feb 1985