Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NATIONAL FILM AND TELEVISION SCHOOL(THE)

Company number 00981908

Registered office address
Beaconsfield Film Studios, Station Road, Beaconsfield, Bucks, HP9 1LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 June 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2022
due by 26 December 2022

Last statement dated 12 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL FILM SCHOOL (THE) 11 Jun 1970 - 03 Dec 1982