BRITISH PARKING ASSOCIATION(THE)

Company number 00979689

Registered office address
Chelsea House, 8 -14 The Broadway, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, England, RH16 3AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
15 May 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2021
due by 18 April 2021

Last statement dated 4 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH PARKING ASSOCIATION LIMITED (THE) 15 May 1970 - 31 Dec 1976