Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GEORGE WIMPEY SOUTH WEST LIMITED

Company number 00977340

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 April 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2022
due by 22 November 2022

Last statement dated 8 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
MCLEAN HOMES SOUTH WEST LIMITED 29 Jan 1993 - 02 Jan 2002
MCLEAN HOMES SOUTHERN LIMITED 16 Apr 1970 - 29 Jan 1993