Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHPP MANUFACTURING UK LIMITED

Company number 00975684

Registered office address
96 Dukesway, Thornaby, England, TS17 9LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 January 2023
due by 25 January 2023

Last statement dated 11 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms
Previous company names
Name Period
SABIC INNOVATIVE PLASTICS ABS UK LIMITED 06 Nov 2007 - 04 Nov 2020
GE PLASTICS ABS LIMITED 14 May 1990 - 06 Nov 2007
BORG-WARNER CHEMICALS U.K. LIMITED 02 May 1990 - 14 May 1990
BORG-WARNER CHEMICALS U.K. LIMITED 25 Mar 1970 - 02 May 1990