PACTIV (FILMS) LIMITED

Company number 00973825

Registered office address
Salters Lane, Sedgefield, County Durham, TS21 3EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 1970

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2014
due by 30 September 2015

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 13 June 2017
due by 27 June 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 13 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
TENNECO PACKAGING (FILMS) LIMITED 03 Dec 1996 - 29 Dec 1999
CALENDERED PLASTICS LIMITED 22 Mar 1988 - 03 Dec 1996
DELYN CARTONS LIMITED 03 Mar 1970 - 22 Mar 1988