MITIE BUILT ENVIRONMENT LIMITED

Company number 00972457

Registered office address
Level 12 The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, England, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2021
due by 14 October 2021

Last statement dated 30 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
  • 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Previous company names
Name Period
MITIE ENGINEERING SERVICES (SE REGION) LIMITED 31 Aug 2005 - 01 Nov 2011
MITIE ENGINEERING SERVICES (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED 20 Sep 1989 - 31 Aug 2005
PRIDDY GROUP LIMITED 19 Jan 1984 - 20 Sep 1989
BREANDOWN BUILDING LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 19 Jan 1984
PRIDDY ELECTRICAL LIMITED 16 Feb 1970 - 31 Dec 1978