AIM GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00972433

Registered office address
Alixpartners, The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester, Greater Manchester, M2 1AB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 March 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 1970

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
AIM GROUP PLC 12 Feb 1982 - 01 Oct 2014
F.W.COOK (MECHANICAL SERVICES) P.L.C 13 Feb 1970 - 12 Feb 1982