Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JCB FINANCE LTD

Company number 00972265

Registered office address
The Mill, High Street, Rocester, Nr Uttoxeter, ST14 5JW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 February 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 January 2023
due by 12 February 2023

Last statement dated 29 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
J.C.B. CREDIT LIMITED 12 Feb 1970 - 31 Jul 1998