WEIR TPH LIMITED

Company number 00969747

Registered office address
Weir Power & Industrial - Emerging Markets, Britannia House, Huddersfield Road, Elland, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HX5 9JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 December 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 January 1970

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 1 January 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
TOOLING PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED 24 Nov 1983 - 05 Apr 2002
R.AYLIEFF,LIMITED 07 Jan 1970 - 24 Nov 1983