EUROSTEEL UK LIMITED

Company number 00967927

Registered office address
Citypoint, One Ropemaker Street, London, England, EC2Y 9ST
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 July 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 December 1969

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
IRISH STEEL PRODUCTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 01 Jan 1992
VANESCO (EXPORT) LIMITED 09 Dec 1969 - 31 Dec 1981