Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DE AGOSTINI UK LIMITED

Company number 00966900

Registered office address
C/O Royds Withy King Llp, 69 Carter Lane, London, England, EC4V 5EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2022
due by 29 October 2022

Last statement dated 15 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
ORBIS PUBLISHING LIMITED 25 Nov 1969 - 30 Apr 1999