WOBURN ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 00966094

Registered office address
The Bedford Office, Woburn, Milton Keynes, Bedfordshire, MK17 9PQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 September 2021
due by 26 September 2021

Last statement dated 12 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
WOBURN ESTATE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 01 Nov 1996 - 03 Jan 1997
WOBURN SAFARI PARK LIMITED 15 Oct 1993 - 01 Nov 1996
WOBURN WILD ANIMAL KINGDOM LIMITED 12 Nov 1969 - 15 Oct 1993