BEATRICE OIL LIMITED

Company number 00963782

Registered office address
7th Floor 20 St. Andrew Street, London, England, EC4A 3AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 October 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 November 2020
due by 26 December 2020

Last statement dated 14 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
HUNT OIL (UK) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 28 Mar 2000
GREAT GLEN PETROLEUM COMPANY LIMITED 13 Oct 1969 - 31 Dec 1977