Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VITERRA UK LTD.

Company number 00961989

Registered office address
Warren House, Bell Lane, Thame, Oxon, OX9 3AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 September 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2023
due by 4 April 2023

Last statement dated 21 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46210 - Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds
Previous company names
Name Period
VITERRA UK LIMITED 03 Dec 2020 - 19 Dec 2020
GLENCORE AGRICULTURE UK LTD. 25 Oct 2016 - 03 Dec 2020
GLENCORE GRAIN UK LTD. 01 Sep 1994 - 25 Oct 2016
CERES(U.K.)LIMITED 15 Sep 1969 - 01 Sep 1994