Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INTERNATIONAL PERSONAL FINANCE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00961088

Registered office address
26 Whitehall Road, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS12 1BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 August 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 May 2022
due by 2 June 2022

Last statement dated 19 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERNATIONAL PERSONAL FINANCE LIMITED 18 Oct 2006 - 24 May 2007
PROVIDENT INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED 19 Nov 1998 - 18 Oct 2006
PROVIDENT FAMILY FINANCE LIMITED 16 Mar 1993 - 19 Nov 1998
MONEYLINE LIMITED 10 Mar 1986 - 16 Mar 1993
UNICREDIT FINANCE LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 10 Mar 1986
PAYBONDS LIMITED 28 Aug 1969 - 31 Dec 1977