INSPECTORATE (INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 00955158

Registered office address
2 Perry Road, Witham, Essex, CM8 3TU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 December 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 May 1969

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BSI (INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS) LIMITED 14 Jun 1999 - 10 Nov 2005
BSI (SOUTH AMERICA HOLDINGS) LIMITED 21 Jan 1999 - 14 Jun 1999
GAS FREE TESTING LIMITED 20 Oct 1987 - 21 Jan 1999
INSPECTORATE WATSON GRAY LIMITED 18 Sep 1987 - 20 Oct 1987
G.WATSON GRAY LIMITED 29 May 1969 - 18 Sep 1987