Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE RANDOM HOUSE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00954009

Registered office address
20 Vauxhall Bridge Road, London, SW1V 2SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 May 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 January 2022
due by 4 February 2022

Last statement dated 21 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
RANDOM HOUSE UK LIMITED 27 May 1992 - 02 Jul 1999
THE RANDOM CENTURY GROUP LIMITED 06 Nov 1989 - 27 May 1992
RANDOM HOUSE U.K. LTD. 01 Feb 1988 - 06 Nov 1989
CHATTO, VIRAGO, BODLEY HEAD & JONATHAN CAPE LTD. 01 Jan 1985 - 01 Feb 1988
CHATTO, BODLEY HEAD & JONATHAN CAPE LIMITED 12 May 1969 - 01 Jan 1985