Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FEDERAL-MOGUL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 00951424

Registered office address
C/O Federal Mogul Limited Manchester International Office Centre, Styal Road, Manchester, M22 5TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 April 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2022
due by 25 July 2022

Last statement dated 11 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
T&N TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 01 Jul 1987 - 08 Feb 1999
AE DEVELOPMENTS LTD 27 Jan 1982 - 01 Jul 1987
ASSOCIATED ENGINEERING DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 03 Apr 1969 - 27 Jan 1982