BLACKROCK GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00951043

Registered office address
12 Throgmorton Avenue, London, United Kingdom, EC2N 2DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2021
due by 26 December 2021

Last statement dated 12 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MERRILL LYNCH INVESTMENT MANAGERS GROUP LIMITED 29 Sep 2000 - 02 Oct 2006
MERCURY ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LTD 03 Aug 1987 - 29 Sep 2000
MERCURY ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC 01 Oct 1986 - 03 Aug 1987
MERCURY WARBURG INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD 14 Apr 1986 - 01 Oct 1986
WARBURG INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 28 Mar 1969 - 14 Apr 1986