Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HENRY C. COLLISON AND SONS LIMITED

Company number 00950515

Registered office address
Avalon House, 72 Lower Mortlake Road, Richmond, England, TW9 2JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 December 2022
due by 11 January 2023

Last statement dated 28 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Previous company names
Name Period
MOUNTAIN CELLAR WINE BARS LIMITED 21 Mar 1969 - 31 Dec 1976
RICHELIEU VINTNERS LIMITED 21 Mar 1969 - 31 Dec 1976