MECHAN LIMITED

Company number 00947728

Registered office address
Building Number 5 Davy Industrial Park, Prince Of Wales Road, Sheffield, S9 4EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 May 2022
due by 18 May 2022

Last statement dated 4 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
MECHAN (MATERIALS HANDLING) LIMITED 11 Feb 1969 - 01 Apr 1992