Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNIVERSAL PICTURES PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 00947098

Registered office address
1 Central St. Giles, St. Giles High Street, London, WC2H 8NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2023
due by 13 July 2023

Last statement dated 29 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59132 - Video distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
POLYGRAM FILMS (UK) LIMITED 06 Apr 1982 - 21 May 1999
POLYTEL FILM LIMITED 31 Jan 1969 - 06 Apr 1982