Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BMG RIGHTS MANAGEMENT SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00946978

Registered office address
8th Floor 5 Merchant Square, London, United Kingdom, W2 1AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2023
due by 15 April 2023

Last statement dated 1 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CHRYSALIS GROUP LIMITED 04 Feb 2011 - 19 Feb 2018
MANAGEMENT AGENCY AND MUSIC PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 29 Jan 1969 - 10 Jul 1985