PEEL PORTS (BIHL) LIMITED

Company number 00946273

Registered office address
Venus Building 1 Old Park Lane, Traffordcity, Manchester, England, M41 7HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 January 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2022
due by 4 July 2022

Last statement dated 20 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BABCOCK INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 01 Apr 2004
BABCOCK & WILCOX (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 20 Jan 1969 - 31 Dec 1979