Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OSTRAKON RUNOFF LIMITED

Company number 00945878

Registered office address
C/O Frp Advisory Kings Orchard, 1 Queen Street, Bristol, BS2 0HQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 January 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
OSTRAKON CAPITAL (2) LIMITED 15 Jun 2007 - 15 Aug 2019
WINDSOR PLC 23 May 1988 - 15 Jun 2007
WINDSOR SECURITIES (HOLDINGS) PLC 31 Aug 1983 - 23 May 1988
BRENTNALL BEARD (HOLDINGS)PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 13 Jan 1969 - 31 Aug 1983