Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UB KITCHENS LIMITED

Company number 00944755

Registered office address
Building 3 Chiswick Park, 566 Chiswick High Road, Chiswick, London, England, W4 5YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2022
due by 1 June 2022

Last statement dated 18 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ALVESTON KITCHENS LIMITED 18 Aug 1999 - 16 Dec 1999
COOKIE KITCHEN LIMITED 20 Jun 1996 - 18 Aug 1999
ROSS FROZEN FOODS LIMITED 28 Jun 1988 - 20 Jun 1996
ROSS TRUNKERS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 28 Jun 1988
A.F.F.(PET FOODS)LIMITED 23 Dec 1968 - 31 Dec 1980