BCCL REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 00944645

Registered office address
66 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 2SB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 March 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 December 1968

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6023 - Other passenger land transport
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BURGUNDY CAR COMPANY LIMITED 14 May 1998 - 17 May 2007
ASCOT AND BRACKNELL COACHES AND VAN HIRE LIMITED 09 Jan 1986 - 14 May 1998
PRIESTWOOD MOTORS LIMITED 19 Dec 1983 - 09 Jan 1986
ASCOT AND BRACKNELL COACHES AND VAN HIRE LIMITED 20 Dec 1968 - 19 Dec 1983