GEOCONE LIMITED

Company number 00943833

Registered office address
24 Birch Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV1 4HY
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 August 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 December 1968

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9999 - Dormant company
Previous company names
Name Period
MOWLEM (NO. 3) LIMITED 01 Mar 1994 - 12 May 1998
HARRISON HIRE COMPANY LIMITED 09 Dec 1968 - 01 Mar 1994