Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MCA WEST MIDLANDS LIMITED

Company number 00942513

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2022
due by 22 November 2022

Last statement dated 8 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ALFRED MCALPINE HOMES WEST MIDLANDS LIMITED 30 Mar 2000 - 30 Nov 2001
ALFRED MCALPINE HOMES MIDLANDS LIMITED 01 Mar 1989 - 30 Mar 2000
CANBERRA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 18 Nov 1968 - 01 Mar 1989