HUNTLEIGH HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Company number 00942245

Registered office address
Arjohuntleigh House Houghton Hall Business Park, Houghton Regis, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 November 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 September 2022
due by 4 October 2022

Last statement dated 20 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
Previous company names
Name Period
HUNTLEIGH HEALTHCARE (LUTON) LIMITED 10 Jun 1992 - 15 Apr 1996
HUNTLEIGH MEDICAL LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 10 Jun 1992
FLOWTRON AIRE LIMITED 13 Nov 1968 - 31 Dec 1979