SAUNDERSON HOUSE LIMITED

Company number 00940473

Registered office address
Saunderson House Ltd, 1 Long Lane, London, EC1A 9HF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 December 2020
due by 11 February 2021

Last statement dated 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 65110 - Life insurance
  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SAUNDERSON INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 14 Oct 1968 - 27 Jun 1990