Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TOWN CLOSE EDUCATIONAL TRUST LIMITED

Company number 00940118

Registered office address
Town Close Prep School, Ipswich Road, Norwich, England, NR2 2LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
7 October 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 March 2023
due by 13 April 2023

Last statement dated 30 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
TOWN CLOSE HOUSE EDUCATIONAL TRUST LIMITED 07 Oct 1968 - 08 Jul 2021