AKZO NOBEL AEROSPACE COATINGS LIMITED

Company number 00938151

Registered office address
The Akzonobel Building, Wexham Road, Slough, United Kingdom, SL2 5DS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 September 1968

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 January 2021
due by 13 February 2021

Last statement dated 2 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants
Previous company names
Name Period
AKZO NOBEL DEXTER AEROSPACE FINISHES LIMITED 20 Apr 1995 - 03 Mar 1999
AKZO DEXTER AEROSPACE FINISHES LIMITED 07 Jun 1993 - 20 Apr 1995
AEROSPACE FINISHING SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 21 May 1993 - 07 Jun 1993
THOMAS HUBBUCK & SON,LIMITED 01 Sep 1968 - 21 May 1993